238

Hi blog can you please stop dying on me thanks.

262

I've promised a few people that I would finish this story, and now that my backlog is mostly cleared I'm going to try and see that promise fulfilled. The next 5 chapters have been drafted for a few months now already... honestly it's been …

170

Finishing off an old drawing from a stream awhile back... @Linx It's not pushy at all! I actually didn't even see your tweet due to my feed getting flooded, so I'm grateful you thought to link it. I left a comment on twitter but I want to …

158

I posted a short, 2-page comic on my twitter the other day that was based on a silly little idea I had. This was the quick scribble I made when I was thinking of how I wanted to draw it. The end result didn't really differ too much, aside …

189

@Kevinfu hahah yeah, I think most people just assumed it was blonde, which is to be expected. I just personally really liked how this colour combination looked, really suited the character in my mind. @Penguin that outfit is cute, I really…

188

Doodles. @Penguin that pauldron on Saki's outfit bothers me so much lol. As for Astolfo, I'm not really sure if I have a favorite outfit, I sorta like seeing casual clothing on characters, it's nice to see what characters would wear just d…

171

Working on something...

200

Was a super short but fun stream today.

254

M200 CAME HOME. Managed to get her in 40 contracts, very happy! Getting grape was much more difficult... ended up spending a total of 180 contracts to get her (I already had her sister strawberry prior to rate-up). Also collected 2 extra M…

136

I had a stupid idea for a comic involving Sobbel.

160

Maintenance has begun

180

M200 is coming.

179

This blog is always on the verge of death.

175

Stream got a bit strange... Bonus doodle.

574

Finally complete. I cut out a few details that were previously on the sheet to make things fit more nicely, but I have a feeling I'll draw this character again sometime since I really like how she turned out.

152

The combo was broken... aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa. I was out with a headache, but still... back to day 1, ganbarimasu~ Just some scribbles from the stream.

621

Had a bit of a hectic day today so no progress on the drawing, but since I told myself I'd at least make one post every day here's my current squad in Girls' Frontline: Basically just the 404 squad + M4A1. I also managed to get WA2000 so j…

148

174

410

No drawing today.

217

@Penguin yeah I like drawing the expressions. I dunno why I made them such stupid expressions, but I suppose it's something to do with the fact I don't often draw such expressions so it's pretty fun to do it when given the opportunity.

129

Her expressions don't match her look at all hahah.

179

More progress. Also, someone on stream asked me to please link the playlist I had so here it is: Pas Playlist - YouTube

210

Progress.

130

I like these eyes.

153

More unfinished scribbles, but I will try make something out of this soon.

139

No update today but gotta keep the daily post going.

192

Keeping the combo going.

138

New design. Was a lot of fun drawing this now that I have a much better understanding of equipment, even though she's not really wearing any proper tactical gear. I feel a lot more free after removing the restrictions that all the equipmen…

354

Was a fun stream.